Crucero Pitajones, Cuba Page

Other names: Pitajones,Krusero-Pitakhones

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.7119 Longitude -78.8157 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 21° 42' 43N Long (DMS) 78° 48' 57W Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17884

Weather Charts


Crucero Pitajones Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Crucero Pitajones Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Crucero Pitajones Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Florinda (1.5 nm)
Soledad (1.6 nm)
Bella Union (1.9 nm)
El Cedro (1.0 nm)
Moreno (1.3 nm)
Las Alegrias (1.7 nm)
San Andres (1.9 nm)
Venezuela (2.0 nm)
Laura (0.9 nm)
Dos Amigos (1.2 nm)
Dominguez (0.5 nm)
La Trocha (0.7 nm)
Soledad (1.1 nm)
La Celia (1.3 nm)
Rincon de Piedra (1.4 nm)
Piloto (1.6 nm)
Cuba (1.7 nm)
Almeida (1.8 nm)
Ramon Reyes (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 7 nm N 26
FR42350 Small Ramblazon de Reyes Airport 14 nm W 262
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 18 nm N 4 Cubana de Aviación
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 38 nm W 294 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 50 nm N 19 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Ciego de Ávila Province
3.1 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
8.4 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila
12.3 nm SW 79th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:00 2016