Caballeros, Cuba Page

Other names: Caballo

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.7375 Longitude -78.7736 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 21° 44' 15N Long (DMS) 78° 46' 25W Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23650

Weather Charts


Caballeros Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caballeros Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caballeros Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: La Americana
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garcia (1.0 nm)
Venezuela (1.1 nm)
Silveira (1.7 nm)
Laura (1.9 nm)
Las Alegrias (2.2 nm)
El Cedro (2.3 nm)
Dolores (0.9 nm)
Mederos (1.3 nm)
Yumuri (1.4 nm)
Carolina (2.3 nm)
Collazo (0.9 nm)
Josefina (1.3 nm)
Alicia (1.3 nm)
Tio Pedro (0.9 nm)
Baro (1.4 nm)
Corral (1.6 nm)
Dos Amigos (2.0 nm)
Martinez (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 5 nm N 10
FR42344 Small Cupeyes Airport 15 nm E 57
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 17 nm N 357 Cubana de Aviación
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 39 nm W 290 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 48 nm N 17 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Ciego de Ávila Province
0.9 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
6.3 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila
15.1 nm SW 79th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:03 2016