La Union, Cuba Page

Other names: La Unión

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.0907 Longitude -77.5915 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 21° 5' 27N Long (DMS) 77° 35' 29W Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3000

Weather Charts


La Union Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Union Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Union Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Isabel (1.5 nm)
La Calilla (1.5 nm)
La Resistencia (0.7 nm)
La Gloriosa (0.7 nm)
Virginio Mendez (1.6 nm)
Santa Marta (1.8 nm)
El Asalto (2.1 nm)
Santa Maria (2.6 nm)
La Hatuey Madrazo (0.6 nm)
Santa Maria (1.5 nm)
Cordoba (1.5 nm)
Mina (2.4 nm)
Las Mercedes (2.4 nm)
Barrueto (0.8 nm)
Las Alegrias (1.5 nm)
Vega de Sol (2.0 nm)
Jicotea (2.5 nm)
Las Flores (2.8 nm)
Jarico (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42332 Small Hatuey Airport 5 nm N 15
FR42330 Small San Jose Northwest Airport 15 nm S 148
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 24 nm N 324 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 37 nm E 99 Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 55 nm S 149 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W Camagüey Province
8.7 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
10.9 nm SE Communist Party of Cuba
11.5 nm SE Las Tunas Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:48 2016