La Purisima, Cuba Page

Other names: La Purísima

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.2000 Longitude -77.9167 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 21° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


La Purisima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Purisima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Purisima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jesus Maria (1.1 nm)
La Catalina (1.9 nm)
La Aurora (1.9 nm)
San Vicente (2.1 nm)
Las Mercedes (2.1 nm)
Santa Rosa (1.0 nm)
La Macagua (1.4 nm)
San Jose de Guareao (2.0 nm)
La Piedra (2.2 nm)
Guareaito (2.2 nm)
Arroyo Blanco (0.9 nm)
La Mercedita (0.9 nm)
San Calixto (1.9 nm)
San Rafael (1.0 nm)
Jesus Maria (1.4 nm)
La Caridad de Arteaga (1.4 nm)
Contramaestre (1.9 nm)
Tanaguaro (2.0 nm)
Yanaguabo (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42339 Small Vertientes Airport 11 nm W 282
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 13 nm N 16 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
FR42336 Small San Carlos Airport 14 nm W 233
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 56 nm E 102 Cubana de Aviación
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 69 nm N 315 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Camagüey Province
6.3 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
10.7 nm N Our Lady of Candelaria Cathedral, Camagüey
10.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
10.7 nm N Estadio Cándido González
11.0 nm N Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Camagüey
11.4 nm N Camagüey railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:08 2016