Imias, Cuba Page

Other names: Imías

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.2500 Longitude -77.6333 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 21° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Imias Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imias Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imias Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Cuchilla (1.3 nm)
Simon Bolivar (1.6 nm)
Buenos Aires (1.9 nm)
Siboney (2.2 nm)
La Norma (2.4 nm)
Sitio Potrero (1.0 nm) Las Mercedes (0.9 nm)
El Porvenir (1.7 nm)
La Esmeralda (1.9 nm)
La Trinchera (2.1 nm)
La Yolanda (2.1 nm)
Juan Gomez (2.1 nm)
Mayito (1.0 nm)
Las Delicias (1.0 nm)
Las Marias (1.4 nm)
El Clueco (1.4 nm)
Los Serafines (1.4 nm)
La Esperanza de Limones (2.2 nm)
El Tamarindo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42332 Small Hatuey Airport 5 nm S 138
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 15 nm W 310 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
FR42330 Small San Jose Northwest Airport 25 nm S 155
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 42 nm E 111 Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 65 nm S 152 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Camagüey Province
6.3 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
17.4 nm NW Estadio Cándido González
17.7 nm NW Our Lady of Candelaria Cathedral, Camagüey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:51 2016