Ignacio, Cuba Page

Other names: Ignacio Agramonte

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.2736 Longitude -77.7376 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 21° 16' 25N Long (DMS) 77° 44' 15W Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3709

Weather Charts


Ignacio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ignacio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ignacio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Guayabo (0.9 nm)
La Misericordia (0.9 nm)
La Manajita (1.7 nm)
Soledad (2.2 nm)
La Vega (2.2 nm)
La Concordia (2.2 nm)
El Rincon (2.3 nm)
Babiney de Guano (2.3 nm)
Santa Rita (0.6 nm)
La Misericordia (0.6 nm)
Guayabal (1.6 nm)
Los Angeles (1.7 nm)
Las Delicias (1.7 nm)
La Mina (1.3 nm) Cepeda (1.4 nm)
La Manaja (1.6 nm)
La Caridad (1.6 nm)
Eugenia Dos (2.1 nm)
Horcon de La Majagua (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 10 nm N 325 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
FR42332 Small Hatuey Airport 11 nm E 120
FR42339 Small Vertientes Airport 21 nm W 264
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 48 nm E 110 Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 69 nm S 148 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W Camagüey Province
5.2 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
11.6 nm NW Estadio Cándido González
11.9 nm NW Our Lady of Candelaria Cathedral, Camagüey
11.9 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
11.9 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Camagüey
12.1 nm NW Camagüey railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:13 2016