El Eden, Cuba Page

Other names: El Edén

World:Cuba:Camaguey
Latitude 21.1000 Longitude -77.4333 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 21° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2688

Weather Charts


El Eden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Eden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Eden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: El Jiquimal,Crucero El Jobo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verdesia (0.9 nm)
San Fernando (1.9 nm)
San Carlos (1.0 nm)
Consuegra (1.0 nm)
Salado (1.4 nm)
La Guirita (1.4 nm)
San Francisco (1.4 nm)
Sitio Medrano (2.0 nm)
Palo Quemado (2.0 nm)
Eugenia (2.0 nm)
San Jose (0.9 nm)
Palo Quemado (0.9 nm)
La Legua y Arroyo Hondo (1.9 nm)
Oliva de Villalobos (1.0 nm)
La Caridad (1.0 nm)
La Esperanza (1.2 nm)
Villalobos (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42332 Small Hatuey Airport 8 nm W 302
FR42330 Small San Jose Northwest Airport 13 nm S 182
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 28 nm E 103 Cubana de Aviación
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 30 nm W 309 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 52 nm S 158 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Camagüey Province
5.4 nm SE Municipalities of Cuba
6.5 nm S Communist Party of Cuba
6.6 nm S Las Tunas Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:06 2016