Tibisi, Cuba Page

Other names: Tibisí

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.5833 Longitude -83.7167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11879

Weather Charts


Tibisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tibisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tibisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jazmines
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Cuadra (0.7 nm)
Cayos Cardoso (1.8 nm)
El Calvario (2.1 nm)
La Feita (0.8 nm)
Vega Larga (1.0 nm)
Santa Fe (1.4 nm)
Vega (1.8 nm)
Vinales (2.0 nm)
Las Delicias (2.0 nm)
Cuartel (2.0 nm)
El Tumbadero (2.2 nm)
El Almacen (2.2 nm)
El Capon (2.7 nm)
La Guasasa (3.0 nm)
La Esmeralda (3.1 nm)
Las Dos Lomitas (1.9 nm) San Francisco (1.4 nm)
Paso Mulo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUPR QPD Medium PINAR DEL RIO Pinar del Rio 9 nm S 167
MUMH Small Matahambre Airport Matahambre 12 nm W 271
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 58 nm E 64
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 68 nm E 130 Cubana de Aviación
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 68 nm E 66 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Pinar del Río Province
1.9 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
2.0 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
9.6 nm S University of Pinar del Río
9.7 nm S Estadio Capitán San Luis
10.0 nm S Vuelta Abajo
10.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Pinar del Río


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:17 2016