San Bernabe, Cuba Page

Other names: San Bernabé

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.7358 Longitude -83.8075 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 22° 44' 9N Long (DMS) 83° 48' 27W Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1460

Weather Charts


San Bernabe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Bernabe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Bernabe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Corralillo (4.0 nm) Ojo de Agua (1.8 nm)
Bella Luz (2.0 nm)
Bella Luz (2.9 nm)
Pozo Redondo (3.0 nm)
Pozo (3.0 nm)
San Cayetano (3.2 nm)
Redondo (3.4 nm)
Crucero de Llano (3.4 nm)
Villa Panchita (3.8 nm)
Corral Falso (1.6 nm)
Sitio Morales (1.8 nm)
Bejuquera (3.5 nm)
Los Charcones (3.6 nm)
Llano de Manacas (3.7 nm)
Rosita (3.9 nm)
Corralillo (3.8 nm)
Sitio Morales (4.1 nm)
El Abra (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUMH Small Matahambre Airport Matahambre 11 nm S 220
MUPR QPD Medium PINAR DEL RIO Pinar del Rio 20 nm S 159
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 59 nm E 74
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 70 nm E 75 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 78 nm E 133 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
8.8 nm SE Pinar del Río Province
8.8 nm SE Municipalities of Cuba
9.0 nm W List of shipwrecks in 1974
11.1 nm W 84th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:57 2016