Rio Verde, Cuba Page

Other names: Río Verde

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.1000 Longitude -84.2000 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 22° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 84° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22169

Weather Charts


Rio Verde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Verde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Verde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andresillo (3.4 nm)
Bolivar (4.0 nm)
Los Ipiros (4.2 nm)
Guadiana (4.2 nm)
Andresillo (1.4 nm)
El Funche (2.7 nm)
San Julian (3.5 nm)
San Francisco (4.1 nm)
La Pimienta (4.4 nm)
El Batey (4.9 nm)
Hato Viejo (4.9 nm)
Cayo Ocujal (5.0 nm)
San Julian (2.8 nm)
Asiento Viejo (3.0 nm)
San Julian (3.8 nm)
Quiros (4.2 nm)
Sandino (1.2 nm)
Guadiana (1.4 nm)
El Jovero (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUSJ SNJ Medium San Julian Air Base Pinar Del Rio 2 nm E 96
FR39273 Small Mantua Airport Mantua 11 nm N 326
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 80 nm E 101 Cubana de Aviación
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 96 nm E 55
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 105 nm E 57 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Pinar del Río Province
1.7 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
5.3 nm SW Carretera Central (Cuba)
12.6 nm SE 22nd parallel north
13.1 nm SE 84th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:51 2016