Punta de la Sierra, Cuba Page

Other names: Punta la Sierra

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.3143 Longitude -83.9984 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 18' 51N Long (DMS) 83° 59' 54W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6398

Weather Charts


Punta de la Sierra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Punta de la Sierra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Punta de la Sierra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Punta de la Sierra (0.6 nm)
Santa Rita (0.7 nm)
Progreso (1.3 nm)
Cachurra (2.1 nm)
Arroyo Piedra (2.1 nm)
Cuevita (2.9 nm)
San Carlos (3.1 nm)
La Rosa (1.2 nm)
Los Acosta (1.5 nm)
La Guira (1.5 nm)
La Cantera (3.1 nm)
La Guira (3.3 nm)
Bejucal (2.0 nm)
La Nueva Majagua (2.1 nm)
La Capitana (2.8 nm)
Los Paredones (3.3 nm)
Las Canas (3.3 nm)
San Jose (2.1 nm)
Santa Lutgarda (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUSJ SNJ Medium San Julian Air Base Pinar Del Rio 15 nm S 213
MUMH Small Matahambre Airport Matahambre 16 nm N 10
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 73 nm E 112 Cubana de Aviación
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 79 nm E 58
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 89 nm E 61 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW Pinar del Río Province
8.3 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
18.9 nm S 22nd parallel north
17.7 nm E Vuelta Abajo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:13 2016