Los Angeles, Cuba Page

Other names: Los Ángeles

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.6000 Longitude -83.2500 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 22° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30604

Weather Charts


Los Angeles Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Angeles Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Angeles Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: La Clarita,El Chalet
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Pastora (0.9 nm)
San Lorenzo (1.8 nm)
La Carolina (1.0 nm)
San Jose (1.4 nm)
El Maranon (1.4 nm)
El Chivo (1.4 nm)
Entronque de los Palacios (1.8 nm)
Santa Celestina (2.0 nm)
El Ciego (0.9 nm)
Iturralde (1.7 nm)
Los Palacios (0.7 nm)
Santa Teresa (1.0 nm)
La Ceiba (1.0 nm)
Las Mercedes (1.4 nm)
El Tejar (1.4 nm)
El Corojo (1.4 nm)
Dorta (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39276 Small La Asunción Airport La Asunción 1 nm E 133
FR40531 Small La Francia Airfield 4 nm S 153
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 36 nm E 47
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 45 nm E 54 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 52 nm S 150 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Pinar del Río Province
1.1 nm S Municipalities of Cuba
14.7 nm E 83rd meridian west
22.8 nm NW Cayo Levisa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:06 2016