Las Cruces, Cuba Page

Other names: Hato Cruces de Avalos

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.2000 Longitude -84.3333 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 22° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 84° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Las Cruces Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Cruces Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Cruces Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Francisco (0.8 nm)
La Ceiba (1.9 nm)
La Ceiba (3.4 nm)
La Manigua (1.2 nm)
Lazaro (2.0 nm)
Carraguao (2.2 nm)
Las Clavellinas (3.0 nm)
Conico (3.9 nm)
La Mina (4.0 nm)
Lucilla (0.9 nm)
Pinar Ciego (2.8 nm)
La Quinta (3.4 nm)
Cuajani (3.4 nm)
Las Cruces de Avalo (1.4 nm)
Laguna Santa Lucia (1.5 nm)
La Ceiba (1.6 nm)
Tongoninas (2.2 nm)
El Roblar (3.2 nm)
Flamenco (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCV Small Las Clavellinas Airport Las Clavellinas 2 nm W 308
FR39273 Small Mantua Airport Mantua 3 nm N 19
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 88 nm E 104 Cubana de Aviación
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 99 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Pinar del Río Province
6.0 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
10.1 nm S Carretera Central (Cuba)
12.9 nm N Colorados Archipelago


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:58 2016