Landa, Cuba Page

Other names: Colonia de Landa

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.5000 Longitude -83.1667 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 22° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Landa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Landa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Landa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mascota (2.1 nm)
La Francia (2.8 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.9 nm)
Sierra Maestra (3.0 nm)
Camacho (3.4 nm)
Los Cocos (3.5 nm)
Punto Rajado (2.2 nm)
Potreros de San Juan de Zayas (2.7 nm)
La Botella (2.7 nm)
Zumalacarry (3.7 nm)
Santa Rosa (1.6 nm)
Landa (1.9 nm)
Bruno Salabarria (2.1 nm)
El Salado (2.9 nm)
Celestino Chavez (2.9 nm)
La Cubana (2.2 nm)
Palmarito (2.2 nm)
La Cubana (2.5 nm)
Granadillo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42373 Small La Cubana Airport 3 nm S 199
FR40531 Small La Francia Airfield 3 nm W 307
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 37 nm N 35
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 45 nm S 151 Cubana de Aviación
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 45 nm E 45 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NW Pinar del Río Province
6.7 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
9.3 nm E 83rd meridian west
30.1 nm N 23rd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:01 2016