La Teresa, Cuba Page

Other names: Santa Teresa

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.1167 Longitude -84.0500 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 22° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 84° 2' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4200

Weather Charts


La Teresa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Teresa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Teresa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Martina (0.9 nm)
El Valle (0.9 nm)
Cayo Grande (1.9 nm)
La Rafaela (1.0 nm)
San Francisco (1.2 nm)
San Juan (1.4 nm)
Paso Leona (1.4 nm)
La Dolorita (1.4 nm)
Santa Teresa (1.9 nm)
Foello (1.9 nm)
La Trinidad (0.9 nm)
Los Carneros (1.9 nm)
San Juan (1.0 nm)
La Dolorita (1.0 nm)
Majagual (1.4 nm)
El Hondon (1.4 nm)
Chamizo (1.4 nm)
Catalina (1.4 nm)
Sitio de Santa Barbara (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUSJ SNJ Medium San Julian Air Base Pinar Del Rio 5 nm W 257
FR39273 Small Mantua Airport Mantua 16 nm W 300
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 72 nm E 103 Cubana de Aviación
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 88 nm E 52
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 98 nm E 55 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Pinar del Río Province
5.4 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
7.5 nm S 22nd parallel north
8.5 nm S 84th meridian west
13.1 nm W Carretera Central (Cuba)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:55 2016