La Majagua, Cuba Page

Other names: Finca Majagua

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.0167 Longitude -84.0167 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 22° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 84° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 958

Weather Charts


La Majagua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Majagua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Majagua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Rodeo (3.4 nm)
La Fabrica (4.8 nm)
La Conchita (1.5 nm)
Cortes (2.0 nm)
Cortes (3.0 nm)
La Zambumbia (3.1 nm)
San Ubaldo (4.0 nm)
Confederacion (4.2 nm)
Las Canas (4.4 nm)
Charco Azul (4.4 nm)
Majagual (5.1 nm)
El Hondon (5.1 nm)
La Grifa (0.7 nm)
Babineyes (3.1 nm)
Pasada de Marin (3.6 nm)
La Yana (3.9 nm)
Covadonga (4.4 nm)
El Limon (4.6 nm)
Los Cayos (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUSJ SNJ Medium San Julian Air Base Pinar Del Rio 8 nm W 302
FR39273 Small Mantua Airport Mantua 21 nm W 311
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 69 nm E 98 Cubana de Aviación
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 91 nm E 49
MUPB UPB Medium PLAYA BARACOA Havana 100 nm E 52 Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE 22nd parallel north
2.2 nm SE 84th meridian west
11.6 nm N Pinar del Río Province
11.6 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
14.3 nm W Carretera Central (Cuba)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:00 2016