Cupales, Cuba Page

Other names: Copales

World:Cuba:Pinar del Rio
Latitude 22.3833 Longitude -84.3167 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 22° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 84° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Cupales Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cupales Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cupales Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Oliva (0.9 nm)
Arroyos de Mantua (4.3 nm)
Cayo Largo (2.0 nm) Santa Isabel (1.9 nm)
Cristina (1.9 nm)
El Pino (2.1 nm)
Hacienda Camarones (3.3 nm)
Hacienda Oliva (3.4 nm)
Vista Hermosa (3.5 nm)
Los Manantiales (4.8 nm)
Las Canas (4.7 nm)
Pizarro (3.1 nm)
Dos Hermanos (3.5 nm)
Pino Gordo (3.7 nm)
La Vigia (3.8 nm)
Los Malcasados (4.1 nm)
Malcasado (5.1 nm)
Caimito (5.3 nm)
Los Ciegos (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39273 Small Mantua Airport Mantua 7 nm S 178
MUCV Small Las Clavellinas Airport Las Clavellinas 9 nm S 198
MUNG GER Medium RAFAEL CABRERA Nuevo Gerona 91 nm E 110 Cubana de Aviación
MUML Closed Mariel Airport Mariel 93 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Pinar del Río Province
5.8 nm S Municipalities of Cuba
5.6 nm W Colorados Archipelago
11.3 nm NW List of United States Navy losses in World War II
11.3 nm NW List of shipwrecks in April 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:26 2016