El Jucaro, Cuba Page

Other names: El Júcaro

World:Cuba
Latitude 22.3500 Longitude -78.9333 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 22° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 78° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1128

Weather Charts


El Jucaro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Jucaro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Jucaro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Islenos (2.1 nm)
Jucaro (2.1 nm)
Realengo de Judas (2.9 nm)
La Pesquera (2.2 nm) Los Perros (2.8 nm)
Rivero Dos (2.8 nm)
Vegas Viejas (3.4 nm)
Corral (3.4 nm)
La Oriental (3.6 nm)
Eugenia (2.0 nm)
Arroyo Blanco (2.0 nm)
La Guinea (2.2 nm)
Dolores (2.7 nm)
Libertad (3.0 nm)
El Brazo (3.1 nm)
Costanera (3.1 nm)
Zuritas (3.5 nm)
Luaces (3.5 nm)
El Destino (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42347 Small El Asiento Airport 6 nm S 160
MUPA Small Punta Alegre Airport Punta Alegre 6 nm E 74
MUBR BWW Small LAS BRUJAS Cayo Santa Maria 20 nm N 324 Aerogaviota
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 20 nm S 157 Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 25 nm E 67 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Jatibonico del Norte River
9.3 nm S Ciego de Ávila Province
9.3 nm S Municipalities of Cuba
12.0 nm E Chicola
14.3 nm NW Bay of Buena Vista


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:47 2016