Manka', Cameroon Page

Other names: Manka’

World:Cameroon:West
Latitude 5.7340 Longitude 10.9070 Altitude (feet) 3690
Lat (DMS) 5° 44' 2N Long (DMS) 10° 54' 25E Altitude (meters) 1124
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38058

Weather Charts


Manka' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manka' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manka' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Foumban (0.7 nm)
Mfeyouom (0.9 nm)
Njisse I (1.1 nm)
Njintout (1.2 nm)
Nkounga (1.4 nm)
Nkounga (1.4 nm)
Femloum (1.7 nm)
Nkoutounga (2.0 nm)
Njisse III (2.1 nm)
Njinka (0.5 nm)
Njiketnkie (1.4 nm)
Fontain (0.6 nm)
Njindare (0.7 nm)
Nkoumekwene (1.4 nm)
Mokouono (1.8 nm)
Njidare (2.1 nm)
Mfeten (0.5 nm)
Njimbam (1.0 nm)
Mamben (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKKM FOM Medium FOUMBAN NKOUNJA Foumban 10 nm W 238
FKKU BFX Medium BAFOUSSAM Bafoussam 35 nm W 250
FKKD DLA Medium DOUALA Douala 125 nm S 214 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Karinou Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Foumban
5.8 nm W Koutaba
6.8 nm NE Malentouen
7.4 nm N Njimom
10.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 26th century
11.0 nm SW List of airports in Cameroon
11.0 nm SW Foumban Nkounja Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:28 2016