Bareok, Cameroon Page

Other names: Baréok

World:Cameroon:Littoral
Latitude 4.9849 Longitude 9.9727 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 4° 59' 6N Long (DMS) 9° 58' 22E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24819

Weather Charts


Bareok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bareok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bareok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nkongsamba (2.6 nm)
Ekangte (2.7 nm)
Nlongo (3.2 nm)
Mbonko (4.1 nm)
Bare (1.4 nm)
Bareko (2.0 nm)
Passim (3.4 nm)
Soundop (3.5 nm)
Eboukou (3.7 nm)
Bayon (4.1 nm)
Melong II (4.4 nm)
Mpaka (2.9 nm)
Mbarembeng (3.5 nm)
Mandjibo (4.2 nm)
Bakem (4.7 nm)
Mounko (5.0 nm)
Ebloukon (5.1 nm)
Essel (0.9 nm)
Ekanbeng (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKAN NKS Small Nkongsamba Airport Nkongsamba 3 nm W 228
FKKS DSC Small Dschang Airport Dschang 28 nm N 11
FKKD DLA Medium DOUALA Douala 60 nm S 194 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Karinou Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
DNCA CBQ Medium CALABAR Calabar 97 nm W 269 Aero Contractors, Air Peace, Arik Air, Associated Aviation
FGSL SSG Medium MALABO Malabo 105 nm W 225 ASKY Airlines, Africa's Connection STP, Air Annobón, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ethiopian Airlines, Guinea Ecuatorial Airlines, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., White Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Baré, Cameroon
3.1 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Nkongsamba
3.2 nm SW List of airports in Cameroon
3.2 nm SW Nkongsamba Airport
7.5 nm SW Ebone, Cameroon
8.9 nm W List of volcanoes in Cameroon
8.9 nm W Mount Manengouba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:05:03 2016