Panguilemo, Chile Page

Other names: Panguilemu

World:Chile:Maule
Latitude -35.3648 Longitude -71.6093 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 53S Long (DMS) 71° 36' 33W Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) America/Santiago
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 180178

Weather Charts


Panguilemo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panguilemo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panguilemo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Minas (3.4 nm) Maitenguapi (3.0 nm)
Las Nipas (7.0 nm)
Santa Rita (4.0 nm)
Pelarco (4.6 nm)
San Rafael (5.6 nm)
Pangue (6.2 nm)
El Descanso (7.0 nm)
Lircay Abajo (2.2 nm)
Lircay Arriba (2.5 nm)
Prosperidad (3.4 nm)
Talca (4.3 nm)
Huilquilemo (5.7 nm)
La Granja (6.3 nm)
Culenar (6.4 nm)
El Oriente (6.5 nm)
Cerrillo Caivan (7.2 nm)
Callejones (9.0 nm)
Pirque (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCTL TLX Medium PANGUILEMO Talca 0 nm S 154
SCLG Small La Aguada Airport Pencahue 8 nm W 279
SHET Heli San Esteban Heliport Yerbas Buenas 20 nm S 174
SCIE CCP Medium CARRIEL SUR INTL Concepcion 110 nm S 219 LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Panguilemo Airport
2.7 nm SW University of Talca
4.3 nm S Catholic University of the Maule
4.4 nm SW Estación Talca
4.6 nm SW Estadio Fiscal de Talca
5.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Talca
8.6 nm W La Aguada Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:21 2016