Vista Bella, Chile Page

Other names: Bellavista

World:Chile:Biobio
Latitude -36.6265 Longitude -72.2994 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 35S Long (DMS) 72° 17' 58W Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) America/Santiago
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 794

Weather Charts


Vista Bella Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vista Bella Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vista Bella Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Llano (2.9 nm)
Huechupin (2.9 nm)
Colliguay (5.2 nm)
Pelehue (1.1 nm)
Naranjal (2.5 nm)
Peumo (3.6 nm)
El Ala (3.9 nm)
Pintu (4.2 nm)
Llequen (5.3 nm)
Curica (5.8 nm)
El Guape (2.9 nm)
Pedernales (4.2 nm)
Curica (4.9 nm)
Guape Rosario (5.2 nm)
Pelehuito (1.1 nm)
Los Colihues (1.7 nm)
Rucapequen (3.1 nm)
Colton (6.1 nm)
Bulnes (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCUL Small El Litral Airport Bulnes 11 nm S 210
SCUR Small Rucamalen Airport Bulnes 12 nm S 150
SHHC Heli Hospital Clínico Regional de Concepción Heliport Concepcion 37 nm W 251
SCIE CCP Medium CARRIEL SUR INTL Concepcion 37 nm W 256 LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Battle of Reynogüelén
7.9 nm E Siege of Chillán
9.5 nm SW Battle of El Roble
9.1 nm E Estación Chillán
9.3 nm E Estadio Municipal Nelson Oyarzún Arenas
9.6 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Chillán
11.6 nm SW Bulnes El Litral Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:33 2016