Bodeuca, Chile Page

Other names: Bodenca,Budeuca

World:Chile:Biobio
Latitude -36.8362 Longitude -72.5272 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 50' 10S Long (DMS) 72° 31' 38W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Santiago
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2389

Weather Charts


Bodeuca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bodeuca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bodeuca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danquilco (0.3 nm)
Paso Hondo (1.3 nm)
Talcamo (2.1 nm)
Chancal (1.0 nm)
La Bodega (1.3 nm)
El Baul (2.2 nm)
Pantanillos (2.4 nm)
Rinconada (3.1 nm)
Los Olivos (4.3 nm)
Torata (4.5 nm)
La Esmeralda (5.2 nm)
Coyanco (5.2 nm)
Huacamala (2.9 nm)
Canchillas (3.3 nm)
Cerro Negro (3.6 nm)
Huenucheo (2.3 nm)
San Ramon (3.4 nm)
San Nicolas (3.5 nm)
Cerro Negro (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCUL Small El Litral Airport Bulnes 5 nm E 63
SCYB Small Trilahue Airport Yumbel 17 nm S 161
SHHC Heli Hospital Clínico Regional de Concepción Heliport Concepcion 24 nm W 272
SCIE CCP Medium CARRIEL SUR INTL Concepcion 26 nm W 278 LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Bulnes El Litral Airport
7.3 nm NE Battle of El Roble
9.2 nm W Battle of Curapalihue
11.9 nm N Battle of Reynogüelén


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:17:08 2016