Balseadero, Chile Page

Other names: Balsadero

World:Chile:Biobio
Latitude -37.8661 Longitude -72.2694 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 37° 51' 58S Long (DMS) 72° 16' 10W Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 925

Weather Charts


Balseadero Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balseadero Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balseadero Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Esperanza (6.0 nm)
Niza (6.8 nm)
El Pan (7.9 nm)
Collipulli (9.4 nm)
Mininco (10.5 nm)
Quillegua (4.2 nm)
Santa Ana (6.2 nm)
Santa Ana (7.5 nm)
Mulchen (8.9 nm)
Dicao (10.9 nm)
Picoltue (12.3 nm)
Casas Viejas (3.4 nm)
Santa Isabel (4.4 nm)
Santa Teresa (7.4 nm)
Los Prados (10.1 nm)
Chorrillos (9.9 nm)
Maica (0.3 nm)
Curaco (10.1 nm)
Canada (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCKO Small Agua Buena Airport Collipulli 7 nm S 172
SCPP Small Poco a Poco Airport Mulchen 12 nm E 85
SHTR Heli Sotracer Heliport Los Angeles 23 nm N 353
SCTC PZS Medium MAQUEHUE Temuco 56 nm S 197 Sky Airline
SCQP ZCO Medium La Araucanía Airport Temuco 66 nm S 195 LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Agua Buena Airport
9.9 nm SW Malleco Viaduct
11.6 nm W List of earthquakes in Chile
14.7 nm N Estero Calbuco
12.4 nm E Poco a Poco Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:04 2016