Juntas de Montosa, Chile Page

Other names: Juntas,Montosa

World:Chile:Atacama
Latitude -28.1835 Longitude -69.8335 Altitude (feet) 6154
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 1S Long (DMS) 69° 50' 1W Altitude (meters) 1875
Time zone (est) America/Santiago
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Juntas de Montosa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juntas de Montosa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juntas de Montosa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iglesia Colorada (2.0 nm)
Carrizalillo Grande (5.7 nm)
Molino (10.2 nm)
Resguardo de Copiapo (10.3 nm)
Potrero de las Zorras (11.0 nm)
La Junta (10.8 nm)
Cadillal (12.6 nm)
Juntas del Potro (1.5 nm)
Carrizalillo Chico (2.9 nm)
Ramadilla (6.4 nm)
Mina de Sal (11.8 nm)
Tamberia (13.7 nm)
Los Caserones (14.4 nm)
Ranchos de Don Goyo (10.3 nm)
Los Graneros (10.4 nm)
Los Realitos (14.5 nm)
Juntas del Tolar (14.4 nm)
Tronquitos de Montosa (17.4 nm)
Tamberia (17.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCLL VLR Medium VALLENAR Vallenar 54 nm W 242
SCHA Small Chamonate Airport Copiapo 61 nm N 329
SCAT CPO Medium DESIERTO DE ATACAMA Copiapo 74 nm N 317 LATAM Airlines, LATAM Express, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Ramadilla
10.8 nm NW Pulido River
20.9 nm SW List of earthquakes in Chile
20.9 nm SW 1922 Vallenar earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:43 2016