Ines Chica, Chile Page

Other names: Inés Chica

World:Chile:Atacama
Latitude -26.1500 Longitude -69.3667 Altitude (feet) 11886
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 60S Long (DMS) 69° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 3622
Time zone (est) America/Santiago
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Ines Chica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ines Chica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ines Chica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pozo del Indio (10.6 nm)
Indio Muerto (12.5 nm)
Mineral El Salvador (13.2 nm)
Portal del Inca (14.7 nm)
El Salvador (15.0 nm)
El Salvador (16.1 nm)
Rincon de Dona Ines (13.7 nm) Castillo (8.3 nm)
Las Estaquitas (13.1 nm)
Pedernales (14.1 nm)
Cortadero (14.4 nm)
Montandon (15.0 nm)
Pasto Cerrado (15.3 nm)
El Jardin (16.3 nm)
Potrerillos (18.3 nm)
Finca Agua Dulce (18.8 nm)
Miraflores (19.7 nm)
Los Sapos (20.6 nm)
El Hundimiento (21.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCES ESR Medium RICARDO GARCIA POSADA El Salvador 23 nm W 245 Sky Airline
SCTT TTC Medium LAS BREAS Taltal 64 nm W 302
SCRA CNR Medium CHANARAL Chañaral 67 nm W 260
SCAT CPO Medium DESIERTO DE ATACAMA Copiapo 100 nm W 228 LATAM Airlines, LATAM Express, Sky Airline
SHES Heli Eso Heliport Antofagasta 106 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE Cerro Doña Inés
15.0 nm SW Calpulli Airport
14.1 nm E Salar de Pedernales
14.7 nm SW El Salvador, Chile


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:33 2016