Zhijia Dawu, China Page

Other names: 智家大屋

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.0186 Longitude 109.9651 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 7N Long (DMS) 109° 57' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22498

Weather Charts


Zhijia Dawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijia Dawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijia Dawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanjiawan (1.0 nm)
Dongxiwan (3.0 nm)
Xiangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Houcao (3.4 nm)
Daozuowu (2.3 nm)
Xiangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Daqingxi (3.3 nm)
Zhoujiacao (4.2 nm)
Daping (1.0 nm)
Qingshiya (1.7 nm)
Qingshi (2.2 nm)
Daijiawan (2.9 nm)
Daijiawan (3.2 nm)
Lannihu (3.4 nm)
Tiejiangcao (0.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Aifeng (2.1 nm)
Hujiashan (3.7 nm)
Duiqiuping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 41 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 48 nm S 210 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 78 nm E 105
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 79 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 82 nm E 109 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
4.2 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.7 nm NW Wushan County, Chongqing
6.1 nm E Wu Gorge
9.3 nm S 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:01 2016