Yuanyang, China Page

Other names: 鸳鸯

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.3293 Longitude 106.6560 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 39' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57876

Weather Charts


Yuanyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baihezi (1.7 nm)
Zhuanfang (2.7 nm)
Shilong (3.4 nm)
Nianping (3.6 nm)
Jiangjiaping (4.1 nm)
Xinyu (4.3 nm)
Changzheng (1.7 nm)
Dashita (2.8 nm)
Yongxing (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.9 nm)
Julongqiao (4.2 nm)
Shuizhu (2.0 nm)
Tuanniancao (2.1 nm)
Qingnian (2.8 nm)
Tiantaishan (3.8 nm)
Shigaocun (1.6 nm)
Yanbi (2.3 nm)
Shiwangxi (3.3 nm)
Shiling (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 18 nm W 302
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 23 nm N 358 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 49 nm W 292
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 72 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 91 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Banan District, Chongqing
7.5 nm NW 2009 Chongqing mine blast
9.4 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.0 nm NW Chongqing Qinghua Middle School
11.2 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.7 nm W Shapingba Railway Station
10.9 nm W List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:14 2016