Yanyi, China Page

Other names: 演易

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.7023 Longitude 108.5582 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 30° 42' 8N Long (DMS) 108° 33' 30E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54560

Weather Charts


Yanyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoba (1.5 nm)
Luchi (2.3 nm)
Xinwu (2.7 nm)
Shengjia (3.6 nm)
Linchang (1.4 nm)
Loufang (1.8 nm)
Laotu (2.9 nm)
Changchong (3.1 nm)
Shiling (4.1 nm)
Yuhe (3.9 nm)
Baiyan (1.8 nm)
Taoli (3.3 nm)
Zhujia (3.6 nm)
Tianqing (1.0 nm)
Dengtai (2.5 nm)
Qianyan (2.8 nm)
Guanba (3.4 nm)
Gonghe (3.4 nm)
Xintian (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 8 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 39 nm W 268
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 53 nm E 115 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 63 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 72 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
7.9 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.3 nm W List of major power stations in Chongqing
10.8 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.8 nm N Wanzhou District
14.5 nm NE Zhang Fei Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:42 2016