Shinong, China Page

Other names: 是农

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.9262 Longitude 106.5939 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 55' 34N Long (DMS) 106° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57525

Weather Charts


Shinong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jizhen (1.4 nm)
Zhonghua (2.4 nm)
Jintang (2.4 nm)
Lishu (2.5 nm)
Qiyicun (2.9 nm)
Tuanbu (1.2 nm)
Miaobu (1.3 nm)
Dakuang (2.6 nm)
Xihe (3.6 nm)
Shuimendong (3.5 nm)
Hexing (3.8 nm)
Xiangbei (2.9 nm)
Weidong (2.9 nm)
Niushi (3.4 nm)
Baziyan (3.6 nm)
Luoping (0.9 nm)
Liangshi (3.2 nm)
Shiyuan (3.2 nm)
Fengmen (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 12 nm S 168 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 28 nm S 205
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 46 nm W 248
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 56 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 84 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW Beibei District
9.1 nm S Yubei District
9.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
9.9 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
11.6 nm SW Southwest University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:46 2016