Sanfeng, China Page

Other names: 三凤

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.7347 Longitude 105.9246 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 5N Long (DMS) 105° 55' 29E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74024

Weather Charts


Sanfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiya (1.7 nm)
Tiejian (2.3 nm)
Qushui (2.8 nm)
Xingfu (4.2 nm)
Fangbei (2.8 nm)
Gaoya (3.4 nm)
Huayan (3.9 nm)
Yutuan (4.0 nm)
Changtian (4.2 nm)
Tianguo (1.7 nm)
Hezui (1.7 nm)
Duixi (2.4 nm)
Paoma (2.5 nm)
Shahe (2.7 nm)
Chayuan (3.4 nm)
Jiepai (3.6 nm)
Baisheng (0.9 nm)
Sanyuan (1.9 nm)
Shiniu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 9 nm W 233
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 26 nm E 122
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 37 nm E 91 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 59 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 64 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W Dazu Lotus Manor
9.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.6 nm NE Tongliang District
11.0 nm W Dazu District
11.6 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:30 2016