Liyutuo, China Page

Other names: 鲤鱼沱

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.0069 Longitude 109.7007 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 31° 0' 25N Long (DMS) 109° 42' 3E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22499

Weather Charts


Liyutuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyutuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyutuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangshui (1.0 nm)
Caojiatuo (1.9 nm)
Lanxigou (2.6 nm)
Huanglianshu (1.7 nm)
Laojungou (2.3 nm)
Sanchawan (3.0 nm)
Dayandong (4.0 nm)
Quchi (1.6 nm)
Chenjiabao (3.1 nm)
Liu'ercao (3.1 nm)
Xiaochangcao (3.4 nm)
Dakuaizi (3.9 nm)
Fenmiaozi (0.8 nm)
Lengfengping (2.8 nm)
Kucaoping (2.8 nm)
Hongshapo (3.2 nm)
Sunjiacao (3.9 nm)
Xinwucao (3.8 nm)
Liuxingzhai (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 42 nm S 195 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 49 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 66 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 100 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 109 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm W Baidicheng
7.5 nm W Qutang Gorge
7.5 nm W Three Gorges
9.9 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
10.0 nm NE Wushan County, Chongqing
10.9 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.3 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:58 2016