Lixiang, China Page

Other names: 梨香

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.6543 Longitude 107.1861 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 39' 15N Long (DMS) 107° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44136

Weather Charts


Lixiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaoye (1.2 nm)
Yuguang (2.2 nm)
Yuxin (2.4 nm)
Jinzhu (2.3 nm)
Tianfu (3.6 nm)
Qingchun (3.8 nm)
Xieliang (3.9 nm)
Zhusha (1.9 nm)
Zengfu (2.6 nm)
Zhaoping (3.0 nm)
Shi'ercun (4.3 nm)
Taoyuan (2.2 nm)
Shengtian (2.7 nm)
Huangni (3.2 nm)
Zitong (2.2 nm)
Shisui (3.5 nm)
Shilun (3.9 nm)
Wuyao (4.2 nm)
Qilin (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 28 nm W 277 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 44 nm W 257
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 68 nm N 26
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 89 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 86 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Fuling District
6.1 nm NE List of longest suspension bridge spans
7.1 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.9 nm E Fuling Stadium
11.8 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.0 nm E Baiheliang
11.1 nm E Baiheliang Underwater Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:53 2016