Jingtang, China Page

Other names: 经堂

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.2542 Longitude 106.0184 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 15' 15N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65799

Weather Charts


Jingtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingba (2.3 nm)
Lingshansi (2.7 nm)
Longmaoba (3.3 nm)
Wutonggou (1.8 nm)
Qinjia Citang (1.8 nm)
Zhaogou (2.7 nm)
Changqing (3.0 nm)
Heidongshan (3.1 nm)
Banyue (3.9 nm)
Zhaiziqiu (1.0 nm)
Shiyuanqiang (1.6 nm)
Baihe (2.2 nm)
Fenghuang (2.9 nm)
Huanglian Shanji (3.3 nm)
Zhonggupo (1.7 nm)
Liujiagou (2.4 nm)
Sanling (3.1 nm)
Yangjiazui (3.4 nm)
Daobei (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 33 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 39 nm S 199
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 45 nm E 134 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 48 nm S 158
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 90 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N 106th meridian east
10.1 nm W Tongnan District
14.9 nm NE Wusheng County
19.2 nm SE Chongqing Communication Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:29 2016