Huangchang, China Page

Other names: 磺厂

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.7428 Longitude 108.3461 Altitude (feet) 2595
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 34N Long (DMS) 108° 20' 46E Altitude (meters) 790
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16436

Weather Charts


Huangchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizi (1.4 nm)
Xinchang (2.3 nm)
Xiangshuba (2.8 nm)
Tucao (3.3 nm)
Yingguang (3.6 nm)
Wenfeng (3.7 nm)
Fangjia (2.1 nm)
Xianshui (2.3 nm)
Chunguang (3.8 nm)
Wanglong (4.3 nm)
Huanglong (4.1 nm)
Fangjing (2.2 nm)
Yanghuo (2.4 nm)
Banzhu (3.1 nm)
Zhongbu (1.9 nm)
Lianhua (2.8 nm)
Longqiao (3.1 nm)
Yongsheng (3.2 nm)
Huping (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 28 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 63 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 63 nm N 332
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 68 nm E 59 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 95 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm SW Houping Miao and Tuzi Ethnic Township
19.6 nm NW Shizhu Tujia Autonomous County
24.4 nm NW 108th meridian east
28.2 nm S Yu River (Hubei)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:06 2016