Guanli, China Page

Other names: 关里

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.2277 Longitude 108.6794 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 40N Long (DMS) 108° 40' 46E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21718

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guanli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongshabu (1.3 nm)
Pingba (1.6 nm)
Tuyan (2.5 nm)
Zhongjiapo (3.1 nm)
Pannan (3.6 nm)
Chayuan (1.3 nm)
Maliu (2.7 nm)
Wujia (3.9 nm)
Shaziba (3.8 nm)
Mengjia (4.1 nm)
Dashan (1.8 nm)
Hetao (2.5 nm)
Qinglong (2.8 nm)
Xiong'er (2.8 nm)
Fenshui (3.6 nm)
Duanshan (1.4 nm)
Qilin (3.3 nm)
Xin'an (3.4 nm)
Guojia (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 18 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 77 nm N 32 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 87 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 98 nm N 332
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 132 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm N Nanchuan District
18.2 nm N Qianjiang District
17.6 nm E 109th meridian east
20.8 nm S Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:10 2016