Guanghua, China Page

Other names: 广华

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.4067 Longitude 108.7782 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 24' 24N Long (DMS) 108° 46' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21754

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guanghua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanghua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanghua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longqiao (1.3 nm)
Paotong (1.6 nm)
Datang (2.8 nm)
Niulang (3.5 nm)
Daqing (3.5 nm)
Tianping (0.9 nm)
Shimen (2.3 nm)
Yuquan (3.1 nm)
Qunzhong (3.5 nm)
Baiyan (3.7 nm)
Guanhe (2.0 nm)
Xiaowan (3.0 nm)
Qingyuan (3.3 nm)
Jiangjiagou (3.3 nm)
Fenghuang (2.5 nm)
Boxing (2.5 nm)
Shiji (3.4 nm)
Jianshan (3.6 nm)
Baila (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 6 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 66 nm N 33 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 85 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 95 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 92 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Nanchuan District
6.8 nm N Qianjiang District
12.8 nm SE 109th meridian east
20.7 nm NE Tusi Sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:22 2016