Dechun, China Page

Other names: 徳春

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.0978 Longitude 107.2090 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 52N Long (DMS) 107° 12' 32E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29055

Weather Charts


Dechun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dechun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dechun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chasha (1.9 nm)
Renle (2.8 nm)
Renleba (2.9 nm)
Xiaguan (3.4 nm)
Jinzhuping (4.1 nm)
Shuanghekou (4.0 nm)
Shimengou (2.7 nm)
Longfeng (3.3 nm)
Jianfang (4.0 nm)
Dongsheng (4.2 nm)
Gaoqiao (4.6 nm)
Yaowan (1.8 nm)
Banhe (2.2 nm)
Longhua (3.2 nm)
Lantianwan (3.6 nm)
Shaba (4.0 nm)
Shuijing (3.9 nm)
Huangcaoping (2.9 nm)
Lanhua (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 47 nm N 321 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 50 nm W 298
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 91 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 81 nm W 293
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SW Wansheng District
21.8 nm SW 107th meridian east
23.0 nm SE Daozhen Gelao and Miao Autonomous County
27.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:09 2016