Dangshui, China Page

Other names: 凼水

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.2030 Longitude 107.4095 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 12' 11N Long (DMS) 107° 24' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64815

Weather Charts


Dangshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtan (2.3 nm) Minzhu (1.0 nm)
Yuanjia Dianzi (2.3 nm)
Fu'an (2.7 nm)
Taishan (3.0 nm)
Longmenzhai (3.8 nm)
Jiechi (1.5 nm)
Fuquan (1.7 nm)
Liangshui (2.8 nm)
Guanshaping (2.9 nm)
Longfengchang (3.5 nm)
Hejiagou (3.5 nm)
Xujialing (1.8 nm)
Dafo (2.0 nm)
Shirenma (2.3 nm)
Xinglongba (3.0 nm)
Laoguachong (3.4 nm)
Yijiaba (4.0 nm)
Wangjia (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 34 nm N 34
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 49 nm W 234 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 55 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 63 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 69 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm SW Changshou Lake
21.1 nm SW Changshou District
26.0 nm S Fuling District
22.6 nm W Linshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:59 2016