Cuiping, China Page

Other names: 翠屏

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.8155 Longitude 108.4072 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 56N Long (DMS) 108° 24' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54534

Weather Charts


Cuiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wazi (1.7 nm)
Wanxian (1.9 nm)
Huangni (2.7 nm)
Dabao (2.9 nm)
Shahe (2.9 nm)
Gaoya (2.0 nm)
Xiaoyan (2.6 nm)
Maliu (3.1 nm)
Chongkou (3.7 nm)
Dahe (1.8 nm)
Fuma (2.7 nm)
Min'an (3.0 nm)
Dishui (3.0 nm)
Huangjue (3.4 nm)
Dashi (1.5 nm)
Maohe (2.1 nm)
Qinglong (2.3 nm)
Yanshang (2.9 nm)
Anle (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 1 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 33 nm W 255
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 53 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 63 nm E 117 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 81 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
0.6 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
2.8 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
5.9 nm NE Wanzhou District
8.3 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:19 2016