Congmu, China Page

Other names: 丛木

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.9747 Longitude 108.1231 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 108° 7' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19840

Weather Charts


Congmu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congmu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congmu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taibai (1.3 nm)
Xiaoping (2.6 nm)
Longwang (2.7 nm)
Dengzhan (3.0 nm)
Xuejing (2.0 nm)
Hongchun (2.5 nm)
Yazhuang (3.4 nm)
Hongmiao (1.1 nm)
Tuanjie (1.5 nm)
Shuanghe (2.6 nm)
Feikuai (3.1 nm)
Huangque (3.1 nm)
Guihua (1.5 nm)
Gaolun (1.5 nm)
Xianfeng (2.6 nm)
Huayuan (2.9 nm)
Baota (3.2 nm)
Gaoxing (3.6 nm)
Shigang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 45 nm N 337
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 46 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 52 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 78 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 73 nm E 73 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Shizhu Tujia Autonomous County
6.9 nm W 108th meridian east
16.6 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
16.6 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:20 2016