Banpo, China Page

Other names: 半坡

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.1452 Longitude 109.0918 Altitude (feet) 1748
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 43N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 30E Altitude (meters) 532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Banpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozhai (2.5 nm)
Tuanjie (2.8 nm)
Liziping (3.0 nm)
Zhoujiaping (1.6 nm)
Shazixi (1.7 nm)
Qingmingba (2.5 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.5 nm)
Sanqiao (3.0 nm)
Qigeluo (3.0 nm)
Miaoying (3.3 nm)
Huangtong (0.8 nm)
Longsha (1.3 nm)
Tongzina (2.8 nm)
Dahe (2.8 nm)
Gaoqiao (1.8 nm)
Xiangjia'ao (2.3 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.7 nm)
Tucheng (2.7 nm)
Badou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 25 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 73 nm N 16 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 76 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 70 nm E 91 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 114 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW 109th meridian east
15.6 nm E Jiaba
23.1 nm SW Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
28.1 nm NW Nanchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:43 2016