Zhongqing, China Page

Other names: 钟青

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6174 Longitude 97.6245 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 3N Long (DMS) 97° 37' 28E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 235

Weather Charts


Zhongqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhigong (2.5 nm)
Caileguo (2.8 nm)
Gerong (3.5 nm)
Minzhi (3.5 nm)
Daojie (3.7 nm)
Yinba (3.9 nm)
Dangtuo (4.6 nm)
Gamuda (1.4 nm) Caiguo (2.7 nm)
Yanri'a (3.5 nm)
Dongzongda (3.7 nm)
Puba (3.9 nm)
Jiasong (4.5 nm)
Lalong (1.1 nm)
Sewu (2.0 nm)
Gengsheng (2.6 nm)
Moluogong (3.4 nm)
Zonglong (4.5 nm)
Zhengtong (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 32 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.7 nm E Jomda County
20.5 nm SE Dainkognubma
23.0 nm SE 98th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:47 2016