Zhongjiawan, China Page

Other names: 钟家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.4092 Longitude 104.0347 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14080

Weather Charts


Zhongjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaojiadian (0.9 nm)
Yong'an (2.5 nm)
Macaotang (1.0 nm)
Qinhuangsi (1.4 nm)
Qinhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhengxing (1.8 nm)
Huanxi (2.3 nm)
Zhoujianian (2.4 nm)
Jiangjia Xiangzi (2.8 nm)
Qimutang (1.6 nm)
Jingtusi (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiaba (2.4 nm)
Jingtu (2.6 nm)
Gaomiao (1.2 nm)
Gaofengsi (1.6 nm)
Jiancha (2.0 nm)
Tangjiaci (2.6 nm)
Guojiasi (2.8 nm)
Caijiasi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 11 nm N 336 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 18 nm N 346
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 29 nm W 279
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 71 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 100 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Wan'an, Chengdu
6.4 nm SW Huanglongxi
7.9 nm NW Chengdu Plain
10.8 nm N Chengdu University of Information Technology
9.9 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
11.3 nm N Chengdu Goldenport Circuit
13.1 nm N Yulin Subdistrict, Chengdu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:46 2016