Zhongjiahao, China Page

Other names: 钟家浩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8110 Longitude 105.9090 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 40N Long (DMS) 105° 54' 32E Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43352

Weather Charts


Zhongjiahao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjiahao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjiahao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhaojiawan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaizi (1.5 nm)
Wufu (2.5 nm)
Guandaliang (1.2 nm)
Chili (1.3 nm)
Sanlong (2.0 nm)
Baiyachang (2.5 nm)
Zheshui (3.0 nm)
Sunjiaping (1.4 nm)
Huishuiba (2.1 nm)
Dazuipo (2.4 nm)
Taojiaping (2.6 nm)
Lannihao (1.5 nm)
Huishui (1.9 nm)
Qunling (2.5 nm)
Xusi (2.5 nm)
Renjiagou (2.6 nm)
Miaoziya (3.1 nm)
Qunfeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 36 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 62 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 63 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 87 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 93 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
2.2 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.0 nm S West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
28.5 nm S Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:12 2016