Zhonggushi, China Page

Other names: 钟鼓石

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5203 Longitude 105.1390 Altitude (feet) 1748
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 8' 20E Altitude (meters) 532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57186

Weather Charts


Zhonggushi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonggushi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonggushi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazuishang (1.2 nm)
Shibangou (2.0 nm)
Caoshantou (2.2 nm)
Tashuiqiao (2.7 nm)
Songhuitian (2.9 nm)
Mao'ershan (1.3 nm)
Shibantian (2.3 nm)
Dipeng (2.4 nm)
Xiaqiao (2.9 nm)
Damiao (3.0 nm)
Tianhui (3.2 nm)
Fenghuangzui (3.2 nm)
Baixiangzui (1.0 nm)
Gaojiazui (2.2 nm)
Baiyun'an (2.9 nm)
Renhe (1.9 nm)
Yinpingshang (2.0 nm)
Jinong (2.8 nm)
Qinglongzui (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 23 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 35 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 74 nm N 26
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 77 nm S 166 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 86 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Jiang'an County
12.9 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.2 nm S Xingwen County
17.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:23 2016