Zhongguan, China Page

Other names: 钟管

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.5053 Longitude 103.6810 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 30' 19N Long (DMS) 103° 40' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42763

Weather Charts


Zhongguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhongguancun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtukan (1.5 nm)
Jingba (1.9 nm)
Xiaoluoba (2.4 nm)
Luohan (3.0 nm)
Angu (0.7 nm)
Guoluoba (1.2 nm)
Huilongchang (1.4 nm)
Zhouluba (1.8 nm)
Zhangmenkou (2.2 nm)
Baiyu (2.5 nm)
Shuikou (3.1 nm)
Luoliba (3.3 nm)
Shuijingwan (1.1 nm)
Chenghuang (1.9 nm)
Jianshanzi (2.8 nm)
Potangkou (2.0 nm)
Sanzuofen (3.3 nm)
Lianghekou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 14 nm N 345
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 60 nm N 349
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 65 nm N 12 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 61 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
2.7 nm W List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
3.4 nm NE Qingyi River (Sichuan)
5.1 nm NE Dadu River (Sichuan)
5.2 nm NE Shizhong District, Leshan
5.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
5.2 nm NE Leshan Giant Buddha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:59 2016