Zhicun, China Page

Other names: 智村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.7834 Longitude 100.9120 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 0N Long (DMS) 100° 54' 43E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zhicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rinong (0.8 nm)
Dapengdu (3.0 nm)
Malatixi (4.4 nm)
Hairong (1.6 nm)
Jieguozha'ou (4.0 nm)
Huode (4.6 nm)
Liugedong (5.0 nm)
Niujiaodong (5.1 nm)
Gudong (5.5 nm)
Gushe (6.0 nm)
Badedaola (6.0 nm)
Lasaila (6.4 nm)
Ricun (0.4 nm)
Bade (2.6 nm)
Eba (3.8 nm)
Mulonggang (4.0 nm)
Tangguogang (4.3 nm)
Xiyigang (4.5 nm)
Yaba (4.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Yajiang County
11.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.7 nm N Hekou, Yajiang County
23.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:33 2016