Zhaxiang, China Page

Other names: 扎相

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5028 Longitude 103.0620 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 32° 30' 10N Long (DMS) 103° 3' 43E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 767

Weather Charts


Zhaxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzha (0.6 nm)
Ase (5.1 nm)
Xueluo (5.2 nm)
Jianke (3.1 nm)
Edeng (3.4 nm)
Aji (4.7 nm)
A'e (5.1 nm)
Mao'ergai (5.5 nm)
Kecang (6.5 nm)
Acang (7.7 nm)
Suohua (8.1 nm)
Qianjin (0.3 nm)
Naluo (2.9 nm)
Diji (2.8 nm)
Bayin (3.2 nm)
Dajin (3.5 nm)
Dongpen (5.1 nm)
Eze (7.2 nm)
Shangdagai (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 35 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 37 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 107 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm S Heishui County
34.6 nm NW Hongyuan County
40.9 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Japan
35.7 nm W List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:24 2016