Zhawushe, China Page

Other names: 扎勿社

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 34.0875 Longitude 102.7418 Altitude (feet) 10462
Lat (DMS) 34° 5' 15N Long (DMS) 102° 44' 30E Altitude (meters) 3188
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Zhawushe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhawushe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhawushe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhawo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhewu (1.9 nm)
Pengxi (2.3 nm)
Dongka (5.5 nm)
Lhamogoinba (5.6 nm)
Hongxing (0.7 nm)
Redangba (0.7 nm)
Tama (3.6 nm)
Dayao (4.7 nm)
Yaduo (4.9 nm)
Matang (5.2 nm)
Jiangzha (5.3 nm)
Arang (5.6 nm)
Mucha (5.5 nm)
Haqicun (6.0 nm)
Gaxiu (6.1 nm)
Anianba (6.3 nm)
Heta (2.7 nm)
Heila (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 43 nm N 353 Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 87 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 95 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 90 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NE 103rd meridian east
22.4 nm NW Luqu County
29.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
33.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:15 2016